Tom Tivey Results – December 8th 2016

The overall winner of the TTMT was John Zahorodnyj for his atmospheric woodland PDI ‘Autumn Woodland’.  John Wesson won the print section with a image of a Puffin taken on Skomer Island.  Well done to the winners and a big thank you to all members that sent in entries.

Simon

C – Commended
HC – Highly Commended

PDI

8th Decembet 2016
No Image Title Result
1 Grey Heron Stalking Pray – Alastair
2 Evening Sky – Chris B
3 Scottish Wildcats on Alert – Della C
4 Splendid Fairy Wren Gavin
5 The Thames Barrier – Helen
6 Green Grass – Jennifer
7 Incoming Weather – John W
8 Sycamore Gap – John Z
9 Sunrays @ Black Rocks – Ken
10 Wanaka Autumn Colours – Lindsey
11 A Day of Rest on Lindersfarne – Lorraine
12 Bamburgh Flotsam – Paul
13 Crested Jay – Rod
14 Afterglow at Marloes Sands – Simon C
15 Deer – Tony B
16 Poppy Sunset – Tony P C
17 Misty Morning -Alastair HC
18 Sark at Night – Chris B 3rd
19 Three Babies – Della
20 The Bond – Gavin
21 Sunk before the Storm Hits – Helen
22 Rider at Dawn – Jennifer
23 Lunar Wreck – John W
24 Autumn Woodland – John z 1st
25 Springtime Sturnus Vulgaris – Ken
26 Lake Takapo – Lindsey
27 The yew Tree Tunnel – Lorraine
28 Recycling Lindisfarne Style – Paul
29 Iguazu Falls – Rod
30 Lakeland Light – Simon 2nd
31 Digby Fleet – Tony B
32 Bluebell Dawn – Tony P
33 Cygnet Ring – Alastair
34 Through the Trees – Chris B
35 Alpine Tranquility – Della
36 Marine Iguana – Gavin
37 Lindisfarne -Helen
38 Steel Rig – Jennifier
39 Photographers in Action…….& Nik effects
40 Big Reds – John Z
41 Bamburgh sunrise – Ken
42 Frosty morning – Lindsey
43 Young Fallow Deer – Lorraine
44 The Way of the Pilgrim – Paul
45 Springbok – Rod
46 Woodland Silhouette – Simon
47 Fishing Hut – Tony B
48 Robin Red Breast – Tony P
C – Commended
HC – Highly Commended

TTMT Prints

9th December 2016
No Image Title Result
1 Pond life  Chris B
2 Mr Fix – Della
3 Elegance in Motion – Gavin
4 Foggy Morning at Spittle Beach – Helen 3rd
5 Boat Sheds at Lindisfarne – Jennifer
6 Dawn. Cromane, Co Kerry – John W 2nd
7 Boat Sheds at Lindisfarne – John Z
8 Pilgrims Way – Ken
9 Moored in Solitude – Lorraine
10 Monument Valley – Lindsey
11 Bass Rock – Paul
12 Break in Lakeland Storm – Simon
13 Waterfall – Tony P
14 Tranquility – Chris B
15 Early Morning Light – Della
16 Marine Iguana – Gavin
17 Ha’Penny Bridge, Dublin – Helen C
18 Millenion Bridge – Jennifer HC
19 Puffin – John W 1st
20 Snow Flurry at Chesterton – John Z
21 November Sunrise at Bamburgh Castle – Ken
22 Mount Cook Relection – Lindsay ?
23 Natures Patterns – Lorraine
24 Bridge to Nowhere – Paul C
25 Lone Tree in the Mist – Simon
26 Common Darter – Tony P
27 Tooth & Claw -n Della
28 Land Iguana – Gavin
29 Industrial Pathways – Helen C
30 Seaweeds – Jennifer
31 T’ milky way. Wild camping – John W C
32 Dawn at Brandon Marsh – John Z
33 Sycamore Gap Silhouette – Ken
34 Wanaka Autumin Dawn – Lindsey
35 Typical British Weather – Lorraine
36 Englands Finesh – Paul
37 Towards the Blue Hour  – Simon
38 Shadows – Tony P
39 Spring Wood – Chris B