2015/16 Tom Tivey Results 10th December 2015

This years competition was strongly contested with more than 105 entries within the two classes. The competition was judged by David Gibbins ARPS APAGB EFIAP BPE4*.

Results of the Tom Tivey Trophy 2015
Prints
Author Title Score
Alan May Twin Mushrooms 14
Della Astle Light Lunch 15
Gavin Lake Borth Reflection 14
Helen Willis Waiting for the sunset 16
Ian Pettit Power of lights 18
Jennifer Zahorodnyj Magic circle 15
John Wesson Working in the Rain 19 =2nd
John Zahorodnyj Misty Morning 16
Lindsey Dewis Red Arch 17
Lorraine Dowell Into the Mist 16
Paul Cooper Large Whisky with a splash of colour 15
Phillip Nutall Bentley Book 14
Simon Pearce Autumn Colours at Calke 16
Tony Pedley The Long Wall 14
Wendy Nuttall Above Lumsdale Falls 13
Alan May Fog Over Clifton 15
Della Astle Damp and Disgruntled 17
Gavin Lake Nuthatch in full spring chorus 16
Helen Willis Red For Danger 17
Ian Pettit Evening with No 45 15
Jennifer Zahorodnyj Deserted beach 17
John Wesson Franciscan Friars Mass, Skellig Michael 13
John Zahorodnyj Emission Control 15
Lindsey Dewis Foggy morning 16
Lorraine Dowell Autumn Colours 15
Paul Cooper Cove Harbour 16
Phillip Nutall Lumsdale Falls And 13
Simon Pearce Hidden Waterfalls 14
Tony Pedley The Grand Hotel 15
Wendy Nuttall Madeiran Wild Flowers 14
Alan May Autumn At Westonbirt 14
Della Astle Young Buck 20 1st
Gavin Lake Lesser Pied Cormorant 16
Helen Willis The Going Down Of The Sun 17
Ian Pettit Gastack Beck Falls 18
Jennifer Zahorodnyj Pier by lamplight 15
John Wesson Rainbow Gold 19 =2nd
John Zahorodnyj Two for the Price of One 15
Lindsey Dewis Rough into smooth 14
Lorraine Dowell Evening Glow over Corfe Castle 15
Paul Cooper Port Ellen Lighthouse 15
Phillip Nutall Swan 14
Simon Pearce Weaver Bird 18
Tony Pedley Light Fusion 16
Wendy Nuttall Porthleven 15
Entries 45
PDI
Author Title Score
Alastair Moore Stormy Sky over Llyn Idwal 17
Brian Sutcliffe Chain Bridge 13
Chris Brown In the maple grove 15
David Reay Windermere Woodland 15
Della Astle Green Tranquility 14
Gavin Lake Freedom 16
Helen Willis Reflections 16
Ian Pettit Sunburst 15
Jennifer Zahorodnyj Summer residence 16
John Wesson The Rock Pool 17
John Zahorodnyj Mill on the hill 14
Julie Fletcher The Sky at Night 17
Ken England Long-Eared Owl (Asio Otus) 15
Lindsey Dewis Perfect Reflection 13
Lorraine Dowell Ray of Light 17
Paul Cooper Brodgar Sunset 16
Phillip Nutall Quinto do Lorde 13
Simon Hickie Chinese Lake Portmeirion 15
Simon Pearce liverpool waterfront 18
Tony Beginn Agapanthus 15
Tony Pedley The Last Tree 16
Wendy Nuttall Benodet Sunset 14
Alastair Moore Setting Out 16
Brian Sutcliffe Mobile Sunset 16
Chris Brown Birkenhau – a landscaoe we should never forget 15
David Reay Misty Morning 14
Della Astle The Village in the Mountains 15
Gavin Lake Elegance in motion 18
Helen Willis Entrance To Moon Valley 16
Ian Pettit Winding Track 18
Jennifer Zahorodnyj Fantasy roots 16
John Wesson Gannet 16
John Zahorodnyj Stairway to Heaven 14
Ken England The Old Man of Storr copy 15
Lindsey Dewis morning glory 15
Lorraine Dowell I have my eye on you 18
Paul Cooper River of Gold 15
Phillip Nutall Ponta Do Pargo 13
Simon Hickie Gas Street Basin 17
Simon Pearce Black Valley Cottage 18
Tony Beginn Global Warming 15
Tony Pedley line abreast 16
Wendy Nuttall My view at lunch 14
Alastair Moore Ethereal Valley 20 1st Winner of the TT Trophy 2015
Brian Sutcliffe Evening Trident 12
Chris Brown Thorpe Cloud 18
David Reay At The End of the Day 13
Della Astle In the Arctic Circle 19 =2nd
Gavin Lake Autumnal Tranquillity 16
Helen Willis The Sand Dune 17
Ian Pettit Ribblehead Mist 16
Jennifer Zahorodnyj Lakeland in colour 16
John Wesson The Road Home 15
John Zahorodnyj Lonely tree 15
Ken England Talisker Bay 12
Lorraine Dowell Evening at Karkow 13
Paul Cooper Greyday at Tantellon 16
Phillip Nutall Camara De Lobos 15
Simon Hickie Llandudno 15
Simon Pearce Surfing African Penguin Simon’s Town SA 19 =2nd
Tony Beginn Bay of Serenity 15
Tony Pedley The hornet hoverfly 15
Wendy Nuttall Buxton Delights 16
Entries 63