Ashby vs Melbourne Result

ASHBY CAMERA CLUB vs MELBOURNE PHOTOGRAPHIC SOCIETY JANUARY 2013
PRINTS PDIs
TITLE AUTHOR SOC H ACC SCORE MPS SCORE TITLE AUTHOR SOC H? ACC SCORE MPS SCORE
ABANDONED Dave Goacher ACC 19 ABOVE THE CLOUD Barry Morson ACC 13
ALL ABOARD Simon Hickie MPS 17 ABSTRACT Nigel Shaw ACC 16
BATTLE READY Steve Andrews ACC 15 BAMBURGH CASTLE Steven Fairbrother MPS 16
BUG HIGHWAY Phil Richardson ACC 16 BLUEBELL WALK Simon Peace MPS 16
CATCHING THE WAVE Larry South ACC 15 DANDELION Keith lacey ACC 15
CLUN VALLEY Nigel Shaw ACC 19 DERBY CATHEDRAL James Farley ACC 16
CORNFIELD CORNUCOPIA John Wesson MPS 19 DEW DROP Julie Fletcher MPS 19
DAY LILY Tony Beginn MPS 18 FALLOW DEER Steven Fairbrother MPS h 19
DERWENTWATER Steven Fairbrother MPS h 19 FEED TIME Julie Fletcher MPS h 17
EARLY SEASON SNOW Ian Pettit MPS 17 FOLLOW MY LEAD Steve Andrews ACC 17
ETHEREAL PLUME Simon Peace MPS 16 FOREVER FRIENDS Ron Dutton ACC 15
FLYING THROUGH THE AIR WITH THE GREATEST OF EASE Brian Crofton ACC 17 GOLDFINCH Steve Andrews ACC 18
FORMATION FLYING Julie Fletcher MPS 18 GOUGANNE BARRA Graeme Hansford ACC 16
FROSTED BIRCH LEAF ON FOXGLOVE Dave Goacher ACC 16 GUITAR MAN Andy Holland ACC h 20
FROSTED SEED HEADS Andy Holland ACC H 18 LIGHT AND LAND Steven Fairbrother MPS 17
GRASS SNAKE Kate Orde-Powlett ACC 16 LIGHT ROCK Simon Peace MPS h 17
HOVER FLY ON CATMINT Kate Orde-Powlett ACC 18 LIQUID SCULPTURE Julie Fletcher MPS 18
KESTREL Steven Fairbrother MPS H 17 LONDON SKYLINE James Farley ACC 17
PORTO CHRISTO, MALLORCA Larry South ACC 17 SEPARATE WAYS Ian Pettit MPS 18
RED FLAG LILY Andy Holland ACC 15 SWEET AND SOUR Julie Fletcher MPS h 20
RED SQUIRREL Steven Fairbrother MPS 17 THE BROKEN GATE Nigel Shaw ACC 18
REDCOAT Julie Fletcher MPS 17 THE SKELLIGS Tony Beginn MPS 18
SAILING INTO THE LIGHT Simon Hickie MPS H 16 THE VILLAGE Ian Pettit MPS 15
SHAPE AND SHADOW Dave Goacher ACC 16 TIGER STARE Derek Blease MPS 17
SPIDER SPINNING WEB Julie Fletcher MPS 18 TV AT BREAKFAST Jane Mummery ACC h 20
STAG Steven Fairbrother MPS 20 WHITE ALSTROMERIA Simon Hickie MPS 20
SYMMETRY Larry south ACC 17 WINGWALKER Ian Peterson ACC 17
TOUCHED BY LIGHT Ian Pettit MPS 20 WINTER WALKING Graeme Hansford ACC 19
UPPER SLAUGHTER Phil Richardson ACC 17 YELLOW DUNG FLY Kate Orde-Powlett ACC 18
WIPEOUT Julie Fletcher MPS 16 YOUNG HOOLIGAN Richard James MPS 19
PRINTS TOTAL 251 265 PDIs  TOTAL 255 266
ACC MPS OVERALL SCORE ACC MPS
KEITH LONG – Judge 506 531